1 : UT Full Test 2018-19 Toppers - IX, X, XII CBSE/ICSE


 

X CBSE TOPPERS

(15th Nov. 18 to 15th Feb. 19)

Sr. No.

Name

Agg. %

Present

Total Test

Branch

1

Deepsna Panda

96

12

12

Nerul

2

Kush Kushwaha

93

25

25

Vashi

3

Rishima Sinha

92

25

25

Kharghar

3

Devraj Kumar

92

10

10

CR

4

Gauri Sonawane

91

25

25

Kharghar

5

Vaidehi Mhatre

90

25

25

Kharghar

5

Dhananjay Nair

90

24

24

Kharghar

5

Sagnik Bhowmik

90

19

19

Nerul

 

 

X ICSE TOPPERS

(15th Nov. 18 to 15th Feb. 19)

Sr. No.

Name

Agg. %

Present

Total Test

Branch

1

Harish Pahade

89

12

12

Vashi

2

Arinjay Thakur

88

28

37

Kharghar

3

Kunj Bhanushali

86

34

37

Vashi

3

Lavanya Kurup

86

30

36

Nerual

3

Vaishnav Pawar

86

22

36

Kharghar

4

Gitahanjali Nalamadu

86

20

26

Nerul

5

Debashrita Ghosh

85

54

59

Kharghar

5

Ananya Mishra

85

15

17

Kharghar

6

Sebastian Chacko

84

31

36

Kharghar

6

Aanya Bajpai

84

28

28

Nerul

 

 

IX CBSE TOPPERS

(15th Nov. 18 to 15th Feb. 19)

Sr. No.

Name

Agg. %

Present

Total Test

Branch

1

Shreyanka Sinha

90

21

23

Nerul

1

Stuti Dasgupta

90

12

21

Sanpada

2

Anisha Kolhapure

86

14

23

Panvel

3

Savit Sankar

85

16

18

Kharghar

4

Aditya Hegde

84

16

22

Nerul

5

Sanchari Majumdar

82

25

25

Kharghar

5

Saket Verma

82

20

23

Sanpada

6

Avinash Satish

81

22

25

Kharghar

7

Tarun Chauhan

80

26

26

Kharghar

 

 

IX ICSE TOPPERS

(15th Nov. 18 to 15th Feb. 19)

Sr. No.

Name

Agg. %

Present

Total Test

Branch

1

Priyanshu Gangavati

92

14

16

Kharghar

2

Neha Shekatkar

87

15

15

Kharghar

3

Ashutosh Singh

83

22

22

Nerul

4

Mehek Shah

80

19

19

Vashi

 

 

XII CBSE TOPPERS

(15th Nov. 18 to 15th Feb. 19)

Sr. No.

Name

Agg. %

Present

Total Test

Branch

1

Shalini Nair

84

7

8

Nerul

2

Nikhila Kunnuthottiyil

82

11

16

Panvel

3

Palak Gupta

81

14

20

Kharghar

4

Saiba Omar

80

13

16

Kharghar

 



2 : Welcome Session 2019


UT Welcome session allotment for 24th March, 2019, Sunday has been attached - Click


3 : More Overseas Admissions 2019. Congratulations!


More UT students have got admit offers 2019 for undergraduate courses from US Universities. 

1. Vedant Shah, Virginia Tech University, USA (Computer Engg.)
2. Chirag Jain, Purdue University, University of Pittsburg, University of Miami and Oregon University, USA (Film and Technology)
3. Mandar Bagde, Purdue University, USA (Agricultural System management)
4. Mudit Jain, Virginia Tech and Penn State University, USA (Mechanical Engineering)
5. Sonali, Penn State, Virginia Tech and North, Carilona State University (Computer Engineering)
6. Akash Murali, Windsor and Arizona University (Computer Engineering)