Click for "Result Brochure of IX, X CBSE & ICSE"

Click for "Result Brochure of IX, X Foundation"

Click for "Result Brochure of PSAT (Study Abroad)"


Overall Results of CBSE

AGGREGATE TOPPERS - X CBSE 2020

Sr. No

Name of the Student

School

Branch

Agg. %

1

Mohor Banerjee

DPS, Nerul

Vashi

98.80

2

Omkar Rohit Sawant

DAV, Nerul

Nerul

98.60

3

Srushti Kamlesh Pazare

Bal Bharti, K'ghar

Kharghar

98.60

4

Kaashvi K Kamath

Somaiya School Ghathopar

Vashi

98.00

5

Arya Milind Bhagat

JHA, Lodhivali

Panvel

97.60

6

Riya Sujit Tengale

NHP, Panvel

Panvel

97.60

7

Aniketh Sunil Kumar

 Bal Bharti, K'ghar

Kharghar

97.40

8

Anushree Mehta

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

97.40

9

Nandini Maiti

Apeejay, Nerul

Vashi

97.40

10

Parth Vikas Bonde

DPS, Nerul

Sanpada

97.40

11

Sampurnaa Sarkar

DAV, Nerul

Nerul

97.40

12

Arushi Amrut Godbole

St. Joseph, New Panvel

Panvel

97.20

13

Aryan Gopakumar

 Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

97.20

14

Cheryl John

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

97.20

15

Sanchari Majumdar 

Apeejay, Nerul

Kharghar

97.20

16

Tiara Mehrotra

Podder Intl. Nerul

Sanpada

97.00

 

PERFECT 100 ON 100 - X CBSE 2020

Sr. No

Name of the Student

School

Branch

Subject

1

Aarushi Rajora

 Bal Bharti, K'ghar

 Kharghar

Math

2

Aarya Pakhale

DON BOSCO, Nerul

Nerul

Math

3

Anirudh Iyer

DAV, Nerul

Nerul

Math

4

Anusha Mandal

Apeejay, K'ghar

Kharghar

Math

5

Anushka Kumari

DAV, Nerul

 Nerul

Math

6

Arnav Mohakud

Apeejay, Nerul

 Kharghar

Math

7

AvjotSingh Chawla

Ryan Intl., Sanpada

Vashi

Math

8

Kaashvi K Kamath

Somaiya School Ghathopar

 Vashi

Math

9

Mehak Sandeep Sharma

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

Math

10

Mohor Banerjee

 DPS, Nerul

 Vashi

Math

11

Nandini Maiti

 Apeejay, Nerul

 Vashi

Math

12

Omkar Rohit Sawant

 DAV, Nerul

Nerul

Math

13

Rashim Jaura

Reliance Foundation School

 Sanpada 

Math

14

Rishika Singh

DPS, Nerul

Sanpada

Math

15

Sampurnaa Sarkar

  DAV, Nerul

 Nerul

Math

16

Shruti Priya

Apeejay, Nerul

 Nerul 

Math

17

Srushti Kamlesh Pazare

 Bal Bharti, K'ghar

Kharghar

Math

18

Jasmeet

Podder Intl. Nerul

Nerul

Social

19

Mohor Banerjee

DPS, Nerul

Vashi

Social

20

Arya Dhananjay Dakhane

DAV, Airoli

Airoli

English

21

Aarushi Rajora

Bal Bharti, K'ghar

Kharghar

Sanskrit

22

Akash Jaggdish Vishwas

Bal Bharti, K'ghar

Kharghar

Sanskrit

23

Aniketh Sunil Kumar

Bal Bharti, K'ghar

Kharghar

Sanskrit

24

Ansh Anil Nimkar

Apeejay, Nerul

Kharghar

Sanskrit

25

Anushree Mehta

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

Sanskrit

26

Eesha A Chavan

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

Sanskrit

27

Omkar Rohit Sawant

DAV, Nerul

Nerul

Sanskrit

28

Priyanka Pritam Rajput

DAV, Panvel

Panvel

Sanskrit

29

Riya Sujit Tengale

NHP, Panvel

Panvel

Sanskrit

30

Sahaj Sohi

 DPS, Nerul

Kharghar

Sanskrit

31

Saket Verma

DAV, Nerul

Sanpada

Sanskrit

32

Srushti Kamlesh Pazare 

Bal Bharti, K'ghar

 Kharghar

Sanskrit

33

Tamasi Ghosh

 Tilak Public, Nerul

Nerul

Sanskrit

34

 Kaashvi K Kamath

Somaiya School Ghathopar

Vashi

Hindi B

  

YEARWISE TOPPERS – X CBSE

YEAR

Name of the Student

School

Branch

Agg. %

2020

Mohor Banerjee

DPS, Nerul

Vashi

98.80

2019

Deepsna Panda

(3rd Rank in India)

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

99.40

2018

Anushka Dashputra

DAV, Airoli

Airoli

98.80

2017

Mridula Subramanyam

(1st Rank in India)

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

99.60

2017

Anisha V.

(2nd Rank in India)

NHP, Nerul

Panvel

99.40

2017

Vaibhavi Tapade

(3rd Rank in India)

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

99.20

2016

Jigyasha Sharma

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

98.00

2016

Yashvee Sancheti

DAV, Panvel

Panvel

98.00

2015

HImanshu Baheti

DAV, Kharghar

Nerul

97.80

2015

Atharva Natu

DAV, Panvel

Panvel

97.80

2014

Kumaresh Ramesh

(1st Rank in India)

NHP, Airoli

Airoli

99.60

2013

Durga Sraddha

(1st in Navi Mumbai)

Ryan Intl., Sanpada

Sanpada

98.20

2012

Triesha Singh

(1st in Navi Mumbai)

DPS, Nerul

Nerul

98.00

2011

Sudipto Mitra

(1st in Navi Mumbai)

Apeejay, Nerul

Vashi

98.40

2011

Shruti Thota

(1st in Navi Mumbai)

AECS, Anushakti

Vashi

98.40

2010

Akanksha Devikar

(1st in Navi Mumbai)

DAV, Nerul

Nerul

98.00

2010

Shweta Mhatre

(1st in Navi Mumbai)

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

98.00

2009

S.S. Kaushik

(3rd in All India)

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

98.40

2008

Anumita Chakrabrati

(1st in Navi Mumbai)

AECS, Trombay