Click for Engineering/Medical Entrance Results


   

                                                       JEE RESULTS                           (*2019 Results in bold)

Name of Student

ALL INDIA RANK

Adithya Bhaskar (JEE Adv.)

18

Hiren Bhavaskar (JEE Adv.)

                                        4                   (SC Category)

Anirudha Kawade

26

Bhaskar Gupta

30

Tathagat Verma

53

Siddhant Tripathy

124

Alwin Jose

370

Avyakta Wrat

394

 

 

                                                       NEET RESULTS                    (*2019 Results in bold)

Name of Student

Score

Suparna Narayanan

638

Devansh Shankar

601

Sriram

568

Aaisha Ansari

549

Shubhangi Dhananjita

Mumbai Topper in AIIMS

Shruti Kharat

595

Yash Bajaj

534

Sumit Somwanshi

515

Vigneshwaran Iyer

500

 

 Overall Results of XII CBSE Board Science

AGGREGATE TOPPERS - XII CBSE  2020

Sr. No

Name of the Student

School

Branch

Agg. %

1

Sinjini Hajra

Ryan Intl., Sanpada

Vashi

97.00

2

Ashlesha S Bhalerao

DPS, Nerul

Nerul

96.60

3

Anoushka R. Lokhande

DPS, Nerul

Nerul

95.60

4

Aaryan K Hebbalkar

DPS, Nerul

Nerul

95.40

5

Ankitha K T

DPS, Nerul

Kharghar

94.80

6

Mathew Philip

-

Corres

94.60

7

Siddharth Sharma

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

94.40

8

Amarram M Malveetil

DAV, K'ghar

Kharghar

94.20

9

Megaswana G.

DPS, Nerul

Kharghar

94.00

10

Swastika Saha

DPS, Nerul

Vashi

94.00

 

SUBJECTWISE TOPPERS - XII CBSE-SCIENCE 2020

Sr. No

Name of the Student

School

Branch

Subject

Marks

1

Aaryan K Hebbalkar

DPS, Nerul

Nerul

Physics

95

2

Amrutha Ratheesh

Amrita Vidyalayam, Juinagar

Nerul

Chemistry

96

3

Aaryan K Hebbalkar

DPS, Nerul

Nerul

Maths

95

4

Amrutha Ratheesh

Amrita Vidyalayam, Juinagar

Nerul

Biology

98



YEARWISE TOPPERS - XII CBSE-SCIENCE

YEAR

Name of the Student

School

Branch

Agg. %

2020

Sinjini Hajra

Ryan Intl., Sanpada

Vashi

97.00

2019

Nikhila Kunnuthottiyil

St. Joseph, New Panvel

Panvel

96.40

2018

Shivang Singh

DPS, Nerul

Kharghar

96.60

2017

Shanmukh Sripada

Bal Bharati, Kharghar

Kharghar

97.00

2016

Sidisha Barik

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

98.00

2015

Jariwala Krupa Deepak

DPS, Nerul

Nerul

96.00

2014

Triesha Singh

(1st in Board - Maths)

DPS, Nerul

Nerul

97.40

2013

Ashwin Sreekumar

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

96.40

2012

Ku Pravallika

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

95.40

2011

Charvi Kain

AECS, Anushakti

Vashi

95.60

2010

Jacinth David

(1st in School)

KV, Mankhurd

Vashi

91.00

2009

Surabhi Sanjaykumar

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

93.40

2008

Anwesha Dutta

KV, Panvel

Panvel

93.20

2008

Manaswi Dobhai

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

93.20

2007

J. Madhavi

(1st in Navi Mumbai)

JHA, Lodhivali

Vashi

95.60

2006

Parinita Nene

Apeejay, Nerul

Vashi

95.80

2005

Anjali Singh

KV, Panvel

Panvel

90.80

2004

Sumeet Kale

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

92.20

2003

Sundeep Kulhari

KV, Uran

Nerul

93.80

2002

Chaitali Dhetange

VES, Chembur

Vashi

96.60

2001

Soumadeep Ghosh

Apeejay, Nerul

Nerul

94.20